Top

Privacy Statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT (Dutch version)

Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst, located at Helftheuvelweg 11, 5222 AV 's-Hertogenbosch, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.ingeborgsteenhorst.com Helftheuvelweg 11, 5222 AV 's-Hertogenbosch, tel .: 0031 626476688, e-mail; info@ingeborgsteenhorst.com

Personal data that we process:
Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@ingeborgsteenhorst.com and we will delete this information.

 
Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst processes your personal data for the following purposes:
-
Handling your order and payment
- Sending our newsletter, advertising brochure
and/or event invitations
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making:
Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst takes decisions based on automated processing on matters that may have consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst). Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst uses the following computer programs or systems for the correct processing of your order or contact request via our website: Luondo, IDeal, Paypal

How long we store personal data:
Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.
We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
 
-
Personal details and address > until your actively end your customer account or newsletter unsubscribtion. We like to handle your order to your satisfaction, inform you about the Ingeborg Steenhorst collection and invite you for our exhibitions and fashion shows.
-
Personalia> up to 14 days after your order for possible returns/refund
- Bank / payment details> up to 14 days after your order for returns/refund


Sharing personal data with third parties:
Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst only provides third parties with the information that is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization appointed by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ingeborgsteenhorst.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:
Atelier Ingeborg Steenhorst takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.
If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@ingeborgsteenhorst.com